Check Our

events

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of ballroom dancing for yourself! Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

Loading Events

Events for November 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Staccado vs Flowy Movement

7:45 Bronze 1 Salsa

8:30 Bronze 2 Argentine Tango

29

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Bolero

7:45 Bronze 2 West Coast Swing

8:30 Bronze 4 Rumba

30

7:45 Silver Swing

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Night Club 2 Step Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

31

6:45 Bronze 3 Mambo

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Thriller Line Dance Class

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

1

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Rumba

7:45 Freestyle Feedback Night

2
3

11:30 Medal Ball @ Universal Sheraton

4

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Align for Success

7:45 Bronze 1 Swing

8:30 Bronze 2 Waltz

5

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Viennese Waltz

7:45 Bronze 2 Mambo

8:30 Bronze 4 Waltz

6

7:45 Wedding Dance Workshop

7:45 Silver Cha Cha

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 International Waltz Brz 2 & up

9:15 Birthday Practice Party

7

6:45 Bronze 3 Fox Trot

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

8

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Tango

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Festival Party- The Great Wall of China or Red attire

9
10
11

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Weight Transfer

7:45 Bronze 1 Samba

8:30 Bronze 2 Cha Cha

12

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Rumba

7:45 Bronze 2 Bachata

8:30 Bronze 4 Cha Cha

13

7:45 Silver Bolero

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 International Waltz Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

14

6:45 Bronze 3 Swing

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

15

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Fox Trot

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Festival Party- Taj Mahal or Green attire

16
17
18

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: 1 & 5 timing in Salsa

7:45 Bronze 1 Cha Cha

8:30 Bronze 2 Rumba

19

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Tango

7:45 Bronze 2 Zouk

8:30 Bronze 4 Rumba

20

7:45 Silver Fox Trot

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 International Waltz Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

21

6:45 Bronze 3 Bolero

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

22

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Argentine Tango

8:30 Festival Party- Great Barrier Reef or Blue attire

23
24
25

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Promenade Position (Head & Frame)

7:45 Bronze 1 Waltz

8:30 Bronze 2 Swing

26

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Swing

7:45 Bronze 2 Quickstep

8:30 Bronze 4 Mambo

27

7:45 Silver Mambo

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 International Waltz Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

28

Happy Thanksgiving (Studio Closed)

29

Happy Black Friday (Studio Closed)

30
1
+ Export Events

You can also download our monthly calendar here:
*Classes subject to change

Monthly Schedule Download

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of Ballroom Dancing! (No partner required) Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

New Student Offer
Contact Us
Contact Us
Video