Check Our

events

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of ballroom dancing for yourself! Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Personal Sessions only (No Group Classes)

31

Happy Holidays (Studio Closed)

1

Happy Holidays (Studio Closed)

Happy New Year

2

6:45 Bronze 3 Waltz

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

3

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Rumba

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

4
5
6

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Turns (Inside & Outside)

7:45 Bronze 1 Waltz

8:30 Bronze 2 Cha Cha

7

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Samba

7:45 Bronze 2 Tango

8:30 Bronze 4 Fox Trot

8

7:45 Wedding Dance Workshop

7:45 Silver Tango

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Zouk Progressive Brz 2 & up

9:15 Birthday Practice Party

9

6:45 Bronze 3 Mambo

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

10

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Argentine Tango

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 New Year, New You Guest Open House

11
12
13

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Body Isolations

7:45 Bronze 1 Swing

8:30 Bronze 2 Zouk

14

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Fox Trot

7:45 Bronze 2 Swing

8:30 Bronze 4 West Coast Swing

15

7:45 Silver Cha Cha

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Zouk Progressive Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Session

16

6:45 Bronze 3 Swing

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

17

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Samba

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

18
19
20

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Tango Position & CBMP

7:45 Bronze 1 Cha Cha

8:30 Bronze 2 Fox Trot

21

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Rumba

7:45 Bronze 2 Mambo

8:30 Bronze 4 Viennese Waltz

22

7:45 Silver Waltz

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Zouk Progressive Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Session

23

6:45 Bronze 3 Tango

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

24

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 West Coast Swing

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

25
26
27

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Latin Arm Styling

7:45 Bronze 1 Tango

8:30 Bronze 2 Hustle

28

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Bolero

7:45 Bronze 2 Quickstep

8:30 Bronze 4 Cha Cha

29

7:45 Silver Samba

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Zouk Progressive Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Session

30

6:45 Bronze 3 Rumba

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

31

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Waltz

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

1
2
+ Export Events

You can also download our monthly calendar here:
*Classes subject to change

Monthly Schedule Download

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of Ballroom Dancing! (No partner required) Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

New Student Offer
Contact Us
Contact Us
Video