Check Our

events

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of ballroom dancing for yourself! Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Footwork

7:45 Bronze 1 Fox Trot

8:30 Bronze 2 Salsa

1

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Samba

7:45 Bronze 2 Tango

8:30 Bronze 4 Salsa

2

7:45 Wedding Dance Workshop

7:45 Silver Rumba

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Night Club 2 step Brz 2 & up

9:15 Birthday Practice Party

3

6:45 Bronze 3 Hustle

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

4

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Rumba

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

5
6
7

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Walks & Turns

7:45 Bronze 1 Fox Trot

8:30 Bronze 2 Swing

8

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Waltz

7:45 Bronze 2 Bachata

8:30 Bronze 4 West Coast Swing

9

7:45 Silver Waltz

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Night Club 2 Step Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

10

6:45 Bronze 3 Tango

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

11

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Waltz

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Session

12
13
14

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Latin Arm Styling

7:45 Bronze 1 Quickstep

8:30 Bronze 2 Merengue

15

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Cha Cha

7:45 Bronze 2 Fox Trot

8:30 Bronze 4 Bolero

16

7:45 Silver Viennese Samba

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Night Club 2 Step Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

17

6:45 Bronze 3 Cha Cha

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Foundation Group: Lead & Follow

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

18

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Zouk

7:45 Spooky Spotlight

19
20

Sherman Oaks Street Fair

21

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Footwork

7:45 Bronze 1 Swing

8:30 Bronze 2 Samba

22

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Fox Trot

7:45 Bronze 2 Salsa

8:30 Bronze 4 Viennese Waltz

23

7:45 Silver Tango

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 International Tango 4 Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

24

6:45 Bronze 3 Waltz

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Guest Open House

25

4:15pm Arthur’s Kids

6:45 Bronze 1 & 2 Cha Cha

7:45 Foundation Group: Movement, Flow & Repetition

8:30 Practice Party

26
27
28

6:45 Foundation Group: Posture & Dance Position

6:45 Bronze 1 & up Tech: Staccado vs Flowy Movement

7:45 Bronze 1 Salsa

8:30 Bronze 2 Argentine Tango

29

6:45 Foundation Group: “BALLROOM BURN”

7:45 Associate Gold Bolero

7:45 Bronze 2 West Coast Swing

8:30 Bronze 4 Rumba

30

7:45 Silver Swing

8:30 All Levels Group: Footwork

8:30 Night Club 2 Step Brz 2 & up

9:15 Practice Party

31

6:45 Bronze 3 Mambo

7:45 Bronze 1 & up Salsa & Bachata Club Dancing

8:30 Thriller Line Dance Class

9:15 Newcomer Party *Foundation, Bronze 1 & Guests Welcome ONLY

1
2
3
+ Export Events

You can also download our monthly calendar here:
*Classes subject to change

Monthly Schedule Download

Get Your First Lesson for Free!

Discover the thrill of Ballroom Dancing! (No partner required) Become the dancer you always wanted to be...

New Student Offer
Contact Us
Contact Us
Video